Loading...
2024-02
16:00
logoÇ. Rizespor
-
logoKayserispor
-
2024-02
13:30
logoMKE Ankaragücü
-
logoİstanbulspor
-
2024-02
19:00
logoHatayspor
-
logoFenerbahçe
-
2024-02
13:30
logoTuzlaspor
-
logoKeçiörengücü
-
2024-02
16:00
logoBB Erzurumspor
-
logoKocaelispor
-
2024-02
13:30
logoBodrum FK
-
logoEyüpspor
-
2024-02
19:00
logoSakaryaspor
-
logoManisa FK
-
2024-02
14:00
logoAltınordu
-
logoKırşehir Bld
-
2024-02
14:00
logoAnkara Demir
-
logoAdıyaman FK
-
2024-02
14:00
logoNazilli Bld
-
logoKırklarelispor
-
2024-02
14:00
logoBursaspor
-
logoBucaspor 1928
-
2024-02
14:00
logoAnkaraspor
-
logoZ. Kömürspor
-
2024-02
14:00
logoB. Yeni Çarşı
-
logoSerik Bld
-
2024-02
14:00
logoVanspor FK
-
logoAfyonspor
-
2024-02
14:00
logoKaracabey Bld
-
logo1461 Trabzon
-
2024-02
14:00
logoMenemen FK
-
logoIğdır FK
-
2024-02
14:00
logoDenizlispor
-
logoKastamonuspor
-
2024-02
14:00
logoDüzcespor
-
logoFethiyespor
-
2024-02
14:00
logo68 Aksaray Bld
-
logo24 Erzincan
-
2024-02
14:00
logoBld Derince
-
logoIsparta 32
-
2024-02
14:00
logoİskenderunspor
-
logoEtimesgut Bld
-
2024-02
14:00
logoAmed Sportif
-
logoKaraman FK
-
2024-02
14:00
logoSarıyer
-
logoİnegölspor
-
2024-02
14:00
logoUşakspor
-
logoArnavutköy Bld
-
2024-02
18:00
logoBrentford
-
logoChelsea
-
2024-02
18:00
logoEverton
-
logoWest Ham
-
2024-02
18:00
logoFulham
-
logoBrighton
-
2024-02
18:00
logoNewcastle
-
logoWolverhampton
-
2024-02
18:00
logoNot. Forest
-
logoLiverpool
-
2024-02
18:00
logoTottenham
-
logoC. Palace
-
2024-02
20:30
logoLuton Town
-
logoAston Villa
-
2024-02
15:30
logoHuddersfield
-
logoLeeds United
-
2024-02
18:00
logoBirmingham
-
logoSouthampton
-
2024-02
15:30
logoBristol City
-
logoCardiff
-
2024-02
18:00
logoLeicester
-
logoQPR
-
2024-02
18:00
logoMillwall
-
logoWatford
-
2024-02
18:00
logoNorwich
-
logoSunderland
-
2024-02
18:00
logoPlymouth
-
logoIpswich Town
-
2024-02
18:00
logoPreston
-
logoHull City
-
2024-02
18:00
logoRotherham
-
logoSheff Wed
-
2024-02
18:00
logoStoke City
-
logoMiddlesbrough
-
2024-02
18:00
logoSwansea City
-
logoBlackburn
-
2024-02
17:30
logoUnion Berlin
-
logoB. Dortmund
-
2024-02
17:30
logoMainz 05
-
logoM'gladbach
-
2024-02
17:30
logoBochum
-
logoRB Leipzig
-
2024-02
17:30
logoHeidenheim
-
logoE. Frankfurt
-
2024-02
17:30
logoDarmstadt 98
-
logoAugsburg
-
2024-02
20:30
logoWolfsburg
-
logoStuttgart
-
2024-02
16:00
logoSevilla
-
logoReal Sociedad
-
2024-02
18:15
logoVallecano
-
logoCadiz
-
2024-02
20:30
logoGetafe
-
logoLas Palmas
-
2024-02
23:00
logoValencia
-
logoReal Madrid
-
2024-02
17:00
logoUdinese
-
logoSalernitana
-
2024-02
20:00
logoMonza
-
logoRoma
-
2024-02
22:45
logoTorino
-
logoFiorentina
-
2024-02
19:00
logoReims
-
logoLille
-
2024-02
23:00
logoClermont
-
logoMarsilya
-
2024-02
20:45
logoGo Ahead
-
logoRKC Waalwijk
-
2024-02
22:00
logoVitesse
-
logoTwente
-
2024-02
23:00
logoSp. Rotterdam
-
logoAZ Alkmaar
-

Several Borussia players called up for international matches

featured
service
Paylaş

Bu Yazıyı Paylaş

veya linki kopyala

Several Borussia players called up for international matches

Nine Foals have been called up to their respective international squads ahead of the upcoming international break.

Austria

Max Wöber (photo: imago images/ANP) has been called up to the Austria side for the upcoming European Championship qualifiers on Friday 13th October against Belgium and Monday 16th October against Azerbaijan.

  • Friday 13th October, 20:45 CEST, in Vienna: Austria – Belgium (European Championship qualifying)
  • Monday 16th October, 18:00 CEST, in Baku: Azerbaijan  – Austria (European Championship qualifying)

Luxembourg

Luxembourg have called up Yvandro Borges Sanches. They are in European Championship qualifying action in Iceland on Friday 13th October and against Slovakia on Monday 16th October.

  • Friday 13th October, 20:45 CEST, in Reykjavik: Iceland – Luxembourg (European Championship qualifying)
  • Monday 16th October, 20:45 CEST, in Luxembourg: Luxembourg – Slovakia (European Championship qualifying)

Czechia

Tomáš Čvančara’s Czechia side will also play two European Championship qualifiers. They visit Albania on Thursday 12th October before hosting the Faroe Islands on Sunday 15th October.

  • Thursday 12th October, 20:45 CEST, in Tirana: Albania – Czechia (European Championship qualifying)
  • Sunday 15th October, 18:00 CEST, in Plzeň: Czechia – Faroe Islands (European Championship qualifying)

Armenia

Grant-Leon Ranos has been called up for Armenia’s European Championship qualifier against Latvia on Thursday 12th October. His team will then play a friendly in North Macedonia on Tuesday 17th October.

  • Thursday 12th October, 18:00 CEST, in Riga: Latvia – Armenia (European Championship qualifying)
  • Tuesday 17th October, 15:00 CEST, in Strumica: North Macedonia  – Armenia (friendly)

USA

Joe Scally’s USA will play two friendlies in the international break, firstly against Germany on Saturday 14th October and then against Ghana on Wednesday 18th October.

  • Saturday 14th October, 21:00 CEST, in Hartford: USA – Germany (friendly)
  • Wednesday 18th October, 02:30 CEST, in Nashville: USA – Ghana (friendly)

Japan

Ko Itakura and his Japan national side will play two friendlies in their home country. The ‘Samurai Blue’ firstly face Canada on Friday 13th October, before taking on Tunisia four days later.

  • Friday 13th October, 12:35 CEST, in Niigata: Japan – Canada (friendly)
  • Tuesday 17th October – 12:10 CEST, in Kobe: Japan – Tunisia (friendly)

Germany U21

Luca Netz’s Germany U21 team will contest two European Championship qualifying games: firstly, they visit Bulgaria on Friday 13th October, before going to Israel on Tuesday 17th October.

  • Friday 13th October, 18:15 CEST, in Sofia:  Bulgaria – Germany (European Championship qualifying)
  • Tuesday 17th October, 18:30 CEST, in Petah Tikva: Israel – Deutschland (European Championship qualifying)

Germany U20

Following his debut for the U20 national side in September, Lukas Ullrich has now been put on standby for Germany’s two friendlies in Portugal on Friday 13th October and against Czechia on Tuesday 17th October.

  • Friday 13th October, 16:00 CEST, in Leiria:  Portugal – Germany (friendly)
  • Tuesday 17th October, 18:00 CEST, in Dreieich: Germany – Czechia (friendly)

Germany U19

The U19 side are in European Championship qualifying action. Simon Walde has been called up by coach Christian Wörns.

  • Wednesday 11th October, 15:00 CEST, in Hohensalza: Germany – Kazakhstan (European Championship qualifying)
  • Saturday 14th October, 15:30 CEST, in Bydgoszcz: Germany – North Macedonia (European Championship qualifying)
  • Tuesday 17th October, 15:30 CEST, in Bydgoszcz: Poland – Germany (European Championship qualifying)

Italy U19

Fabio Chiarodia will play two friendlies against Serbia with Italy U19 in four days on 11th and 14th October.

  • Wednesday 11th October, 18:00 CEST: Serbia – Italy (friendly)
  • Saturday 14th October, 16:00 CEST: Serbia – Italy (friendly)

Switzerland

Nico Elvedi was called up to the Switzerland squad, but has had to pull out of their European qualifiers after suffering a knee sprain.

0
mutlu
Mutlu
0
_zg_n
Üzgün
0
sinirli
Sinirli
0
_a_rm_
Şaşırmış
0
vir_sl_
Virüslü
Several Borussia players called up for international matches

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *